HomeCelebs › Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Also Known As: Megan Good, Meagan Monique Good

Meagan Good
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: August 8, 1981
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Panorama City, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
DeVon Franklin
Best Quotes:

Make sure your desire to do what you're aspiring to do is deeper than just fame and being a celebrity.

Im a Christian, but not a religious Christian. Im just very spiritual. I have my belief system and anything I feel would be disappointing to God I dont do. But, it has to be my personal feeling not someone elses or my pastors or my moms. If I feel that its going to be disappointing to him, I wont do it.

Bio:
Meagan Good (born Meagan Monique Good in California on August 8, 1981) is an American actress. She began her career at age 4 and has appeared in a slew of commercials, tv shows, feature films, and music videos. In 2013 she was given the lead role in the NBC drama series Deception. From 1999-2003, Meagan played the role of Nina on Nickelodeon’s show Cousin Skeeter. Her role in the romantic comedy Deliver Us from Eva helped her transition as an adult actress. Her performance in the action film D.E.B.S. led to a Best Actress nomination at the 2005 Black Movie Awards. Meagan has appeared in music videos for 50 Cent, Imajin, Will Smith, and Tyrese, among others.

Best Known For:
Meagan Good is best known for her role in NBC’s drama Deception.

Personal Life:
Meagan Good considers herself a very spiritual person and has stated that she often turns down roles out of fear that she might “disappoint God.” In April 2012, Meagan got engaged to her boyfriend DeVon Franklin. Franklin is an executive for Columbia Pictures and a Seventh-day Adventist preacher. The two have been dating since 2011. They were married on June 16, 2012 in Malibu.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,631 other followers