HomeCelebs › McKayla Maroney

McKayla Maroney

Also Known As: Mac

McKayla Maroney Bio Photo
Getty

Date of Birth: December 9, 1995
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Aliso Viejo, California, United States

Bio:
McKayla Maroney (born McKayla Rose Maroney in Aliso Viejo, California on December 9, 1995) is an American gymnast. She is widely known for her participation in the 2012 Summer Olympics. She was a member of the gold-medal winning gymnastics team for the USA. McKayla’s specialty is on the vault. After the Olympics, she made her acting debut on the CW’s Hart of Dixie.

Best Known For:
McKayla is best known for being part of the 2012 Summer Olympics gymnastics team for the USA. The team walked away gold medalists. She is also known for her “not impressed” face that became a worldwide meme after the Summer Olympics.

Personal Life:
McKayla was the alleged victim of a massive nude photo hack on August 31, 2014.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,603 other followers