HomeCelebs › Matthew Gray Gubler

Matthew Gray Gubler

Also Known As: Dr. Spencer Reid, The Gube

Matthew Gray Gubler
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: March 9, 1980
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

I've always had the utmost respect and awe of what the lens can do and what a director can do with just a camera move.

I get really sad when people say, 'I'm no good. I haven't been cast in a pilot.' It doesn't mean you're not good; it just means someone hasn't seen you yet. It doesn't mean that in real life you're not the greatest actor.

I just love entertaining. I will do anything - stand-up comedy, video games, fencing, internet shorts - I just want to keep being lucky enough to entertain people anyway I can. I try never to limit my art to a medium.

Bio:
Matthew Gray Gubler (born in Las Vegas, Nevada, on March 9, 1980), is an American actor and former fashion model. He is most widely known for his role on Criminal Minds since 2005. In addition, he’s appeared in (500) Days of Summer and voiced a character in Alvin and the Chipmunks. Matthew has also modeled for brands such as Burberry, Marc Jacobs, and Tommy Hilfiger.

Best Known For:
Matthew Gray Gubler is best known for his role as Dr. Spencer Reid on Criminal Minds since 2005.

Personal Life:
Matthew Gray Gubler dated 2 Broke Girls actress Kat Dennings in 2007.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,303 other followers