HomeCelebs › Matt McCann

Matt McCann

Also Known As: Matthew Milton McCann

Matt McCann
Courtesy Of Facebook

Date of Birth: January 1, 1992
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
In a Relationship With:
Lekota "Koda" Koch
Best Quotes:

MTV should go back to the music. Reality TV sucks.

If I sold any thing it would go to my daughter. I'm not a spiteful person. I just want to be in her life. I'm not trying to be a bad person. I don't want to throw anything in anyone's face. I just want to prove that Ive changed and that I can be a good Dad, if I was allowed to be.

Bio:
Matt McCann (born Matthew Milton McCann in 1992 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania), is a reality television star. He appeared on Season 4 of MTV’s 16 & Pregnant. He will appear on the new MTV series Teen Mom 3. He wears a lot of tie dye on the shows, and the shirts have gained quite a following.

In 2012, Matt suffered a serious injury after a horrific accident where he walked off a cliff during a party. He suffered a broken spine and needed over 80 stitches, but his injuries could have resulted in paralysis.

Best Known For:
Matt McCann is best known for appearing on Season 4 of MTV’s reality show 16 & Pregnant and Teen Mom 3.

Personal Life:
Matt McCann had a committed relationship with Alex Sekella, before the pair became pregnant in 2010. The pair had a daughter, Arabella Sekella-McCann, on July 18, 2011. Matt wanted to give the baby up for adoption when he learned of the pregnancy, but Alex decided to keep the baby girl. He suffered through drug abuse during the course of Alex’s pregnancy. Alex filed a Protective File Act against him. He is currently on-and-off dating Lekota, a girl that Alex calls a “drama and fame whore.”

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,904 other followers