HomeCelebs › Matt Lanter

Matt Lanter

Also Known As: Liam

Matt Lanter
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: April 1, 1983
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Massillon, Ohio, United States
In a Relationship With:
Angela Stacey
Best Quotes:

Lets kick the tires and light the fires baby!!

I'm chill.

I would also love to visit the Asian countries soon.

Bio:
Matt Lanter (born Matthew Mackendree Lanter on April 1, 1983 in Massillon, Ohio) is an American actor and model. Best known for playing Liam Court on The CW’s 90210, he has also starred in several movies, including The Roommate and Vampires Suck. In addition to his live-action work, Matt also has a lot of experience doing voiceovers. He voices Anakin Skywalker on Cartoon Network’s Star Wars: The Clone Wars; and he plays Harry Osborn, Flash Thompson and Venom on Ultimate Spider-Man — though we’re not sure why he’d want to hide that face behind a cartoon character.

Best Known For:
Matt is best known for playing Liam Court on The CW’s 90210 for five seasons.

Personal Life:
Matt is engaged to Angela Stacey, whom he began dating in 2009.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,351 other followers