HomeCelebs › Matt Kemp

Matt Kemp

Also Known As: Matty

Matt Kemp
Getty Images

Date of Birth: September 23, 1984
Height: 6'4"
Hometown: Midwest City, Oklahoma, United States
Best Quotes:

I love L.A., but you can get into a lot of trouble out here.

Sometimes I forget how much people look at you as their hero. I forget that.

When you think positive, good things happen.

Bio:
Matt Kemp (born Matthew Ryan Kemp on September 23, 1984 in Widwest City, Oklahoma) is an American baseball player, best known for being on the Los Angeles Dodgers. Since joining the MLB in 2006, Matt has gone on to set crazy records, impressing his peers and gaining legions of fans in the process. In addition to his time on the field, Matt has also been linked to some of Hollywood’s finest young ladies — but you can scroll down to the “personal life” section for more on that.

Best Known For:
Matt is best known for playing on the Los Angeles Dodgers.

Personal Life:
Matt briefly dated Rihanna, then was linked to Khloe Kardashian, though she denies they ever dated.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,720 other followers