HomeCelebs › Manny Pacquiao

Manny Pacquiao

Also Known As: Pac Man, The Destroyer

Manny Pacquiao

Date of Birth: December 17, 1978
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: General Santos City, Philippines
In a Relationship With:
Jinky Pacquiao
Best Quotes:

I'm not aiming for a knockout. I focus on doing my best. If the knockout comes, fine. If not, that's okay.

Bio:
Manny Pacquiao (born in Kibawe, Philippines in December 17, 1978) is a Filipino professional boxer and politician. Manny is the first eight-division world champion and is the first to win the Lineal Championship in four different weight classes. He was elected to the House of Representatives in the 15th Congress of the Philippines representing Sarangani in May 2010.

Best Known For:
Manny Pacquiao is best known for being the first eight-division world champion.

Personal Life:
Manny grew up in the Philippines and has 5 siblings. He married “Jinky” Jamora in 2000 and they now have four children together and officially reside in Kiamba, Sarangani.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,183 other followers