HomeCelebs › Maika Monroe

Maika Monroe

Also Known As: Mikey, Cadence Farrow

Maika Monroe
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: May 29, 1993
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Santa Barbara, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

With kiting, you have to land a trick, and in that instant you know whether you won or lost—I knew I could become the best in the world if I trained

I just want to go for it. In every aspect of my life and careers, I just want to give it all I have.

Bio:
Maika Monroe (born in Santa Barbara, California on May 29, 1993) is an American actress. Maika got her big acting break in 2012 when she was cast alongside Zac Efron in At Any Price. Maika also has a small part in Sofia Coppola’s 2013 film Bling Ring starring Emma Watson, and also landed the lead role for the 2014 film Labor Day. Before her acting career took off, Maika was a prominent kiteboarder. She placed 2nd in the International Red Bull Big Air Competition in the Dominican Republic in 2013.

Best Known For:
Maika Monroe is best known for her role as Cadence Farrow in At Any Price.

Personal Life:
Maika Monroe, though unconfirmed, was rumored to be hooking up with her At Any Price co-star Zac Efron in April 2013. Weeks later, she was spotted holding hands and flirting with Taylor Lautner at a Los Angeles Dodgers game.