HomeCelebs › Mädchen Amick

Mädchen Amick

Also Known As: Aunt Wendy

Madchen Amick
Getty Images

Date of Birth: December 12, 1970
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Sparks, Nevada, United States
In a Relationship With:
David Alexis
Best Quotes:

I just love the idea of witches, in general. The whole concept of witches was to keep down the feminine rise in power that was happening, at the time. ... Now, we’ve turned it around to empower women. I love that.

I was a huge 'Bewitched' fan growing up.

To be honest, I know there are shows that have a lot of women and they say, 'Oh, we love each other!' but I don’t know if I totally believe it.

Bio:
Mädchen Amick (born December 12, 1970 in Sparks, Nevada) is an American actress. Currently starring on Lifetime’s Witches of East End, Mädchen has left her one-of-a-kind stamp on countless TV shows during her career — beginning with cult-classic Twin Peaks. She’s also made appearances on huge hits like BaywatchGilmore GirlsDawson’s CreekLaw & Order and E.R. On the big screen, Mädchen has appeared in a number of films, including 2011’s Priest.

Best Known For:
Mädchen is known for being on literally every TV show ever, beginning with the cult classic Twin Peaks.

Personal Life:
Mädchen married her husband, David Alexis, in 1992.