Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Luna Stephens [Legend]

Luna Stephens [Legend]

Also Known As: Luna Legend

Luna Legend Bio
Courtesy of Instagram

Date of Birth: April 14, 2016
Hometown: Beverly Hills, California, United States

Bio:
Luna Legend (born Luna Simone Stephens in California on April, 14 2016) is the daughter of singer/songwriter John Legend and model Chrissy Teigen. Luna was born after Chrissy famously underwent IVF treatment. The couple also used the controversial process of gender selection to choose Luna’s sex. “I think I was most excited and allured by the fact that John would be the best father to a little girl. That excited me,” Chrissy told People mag before Luna’s birth. “It excited me to see … just the thought of seeing him with a little girl. I think he deserves a little girl. I think he deserves that bond. A boy will come along. … And this girl is going to be so completely lucky to have John as her papa.”

Best Known For:
Luna Legend is best known for being John and Chrissy’s first child together. She’s also known for being insanely adorable!

Personal Life:
Luna Legend’s life is pretty well documented on John and Chrissy’s various social media accounts. For her first Halloween in 2016, the little cutie famously wore eight different costumes ranging from a hot dog to a pink Minnie Mouse to a hula dancer. Luna has also traveled to Europe for a lavish summer trip with her parents. Staring in her dad’s music video “Love Me Now,” Luna made her music video debut in Nov. 2016.

more stories!