HomeCelebs › Lindsay Yenter

Lindsay Yenter

Also Known As: Wedding Dress Lindsay

Lindsay Yenter
ABC

Date of Birth: March 1, 1988
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Fort Leonard Wood, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

Respect people's feelings. Even if it doesn't mean anything to you. It could mean everything to them!

All have I left to say is, "don't judge a book by its cover." Night!

Bio:
Lindsay Yenter (born Lindsay Yenter in Fort Leonard Wood, Missouri on March 1 1988) is an American TV star who appeared on season 17 of The Bachelor. Lindsay made it to the final of the show. She is a substitute teacher. She attended the University of Nevada.

Best Known For:
Lindsay Yenter is best known for appearing on season 17 of The Bachelor.

Personal Life:
Lindsay’s father is a 2 star Army General, so she and her family moved all over the country as she grew up. Lindsay appeared on Sean Lowe’s season of The Bachelor. She and Sean got very serious in their relationship, and she made it to the final of the show.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,924 other followers