HomeCelebs › Lil Boosie

Lil Boosie

Also Known As: Torrence Hatch

Lil Boosie
Getty

Date of Birth: November 14, 1982
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Baton Rouge, Lousiana, United States
In a Relationship With:
Walnita Decuir-Hatch
Best Quotes:

Prison is not a place for humans. Period. It’s just an animal house.

I don’t listen to anybody but Boosie.

The more I go through in life the better my music gets and it's been crazy the last three years.

Bio:
Lil Boosie (born Torrence Hatch in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on November 14, 1982) is a rapper with five studio albums, six collaboration albums, and has starred in five films. In 2009, he was arrested for possession of marijuana and a gun and was sentenced to two years in Louisiana State Penitentiary. However before sentencing, he violated probation and was sentenced to an additional two years. Then in 2011, he was sentenced to another eight years for more drug charges, but got out in March 2014, early and will remain on patrol until 2018.

Best Known For:
Lil Boosie is best known for being a rapper and spending five years in jail for drugs.

Personal Life:
Lil Boosie had no father figure and his mother, Jacquelyn Hatch, was murdered when he was young. He is married to Walnita Decuir-Hatch and together they have three children.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,190 other followers