HomeCelebs › Lee Thompson Young

Lee Thompson Young

Also Known As: Jett Jackson

Lee Thompson Young
Courtesy Of Facebook

Date of Birth: February 1, 1984
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States

Bio:
Lee Thompson Young (February 1, 1984 – August 19, 2013) was an American actor. He is best known for his starring role on Disney Channel’s The Famous Jett Jackson. His last starring role was portraying Boston police detective Barry Frost on the TNT police drama series Rizzoli & Isles.

Best Known For:
Lee Thompson Young is best known for his role on Disney Channel’s The Famous Jett Jackson.

Personal Life:
Lee Thompson Young graduated with Honors from the University of Southern California, majoring in Cinematic Arts. He was a member of Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc. and enjoyed writing. His body was found at his home on August 19, 2013 with a gunshot wound that appeared to be self-inflicted. He was 29

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,287 other followers