HomeCelebs › Laura Prepon

Laura Prepon

Also Known As: Pre, Snaps, Donna Pinciotti

Laura Prepon
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: March 7, 1980
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Watchung, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

I am so like Donna it's funny.

Even in real life, I'd rather hang out with guys.

You can always turn a bad kisser into a good one.

Bio:
Laura Prepon (born March 7, 1980 in Watchung, New Jersey) is an American actress. She got her big break in 1998 playing Donna Pinciotti in That ’70s Show. Appearing on the show for eight seasons, Laura has since moved on to star in several other TV shows like ABC’s October Road and Fox’s Are You There, Chelsea?. She has also made guest appearances in shows like How I Met Your Mother, Castle, and House. Most recently, Laura has starred in Netflix’s Orange Is The New Black, though on August 15 it was reported that she would be leaving the show.

Best Known For:
Laura Prepon is best known for playing Donna on That ’70s Show.

Personal Life:
Laura Prepon was born and raised in Watchung, New Jersey. Her father died during heart surgery when she was 13 years old. In 2007, Laura revealed that she is a Scientologist. Laura has previously been linked to her That ’70s Show co-star Christopher Masterson and Greek star Scott Michael Foster.