HomeCelebs › Kyle Massey

Kyle Massey

Also Known As: Cory Baxter, Kyle Orlando Massey

Kyle Massey
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: August 29, 1991
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

You have to really be careful with what you see and read because you can’t believe it all.

Everyone’s just telling me that there’s this rumor going around that I’m dying of cancer

The Palins are all great people.

Bio:
Kyle Massey (born Kyle Orlando Massey on August 28, 1991) is an American actor, dancer, singer, comedian, rapper and magician from Atlanta, Georgia. He hit superstardom after starring on the Disney Channel sitcoms That’s So Raven and its spin-off Cory in the House, in which he played Cory Baxter. Kyle starred in the Disney Channel Original Movie Life Is Ruff, released several rap songs for Walt Disney Records and Hollywood Records and he’s currently the voice of Milo in the Disney animated series Fish Hooks. He was also the runner-up on the 11th season of ABC’s Dancing with the Stars.

Best Known For:
Kyle Massey is best known for starring in the Disney Channel sitcoms That’s So Raven and its spin-off Cory in the House, in which he played Cory Baxter.

Personal Life:
Kyle Massey is the brother of actor Christopher Massey, who played Michael Barret in the television series Zoey 101. On Sunday, July 14, 2013, it was reported on Twitter that Kyle had revealed that he had been diagnosed with cancer. On July 15, 2013, Kyle denied the rumors.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,907 other followers