HomeCelebs › Kristin Cavallari

Kristin Cavallari

Also Known As: Kristin Cutler

Kristin Cavallari Celebrity Profile

Date of Birth: January 5, 1987
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, United States
In a Relationship With:
Jay Cutler
Best Quotes:

Drama, drama, drama!

It's very difficult to change the perception people have of you.

If you're looking for a boyfriend, you aren't gonna find one. They seem to come into your life when you least expect it.

Kristin Cavallari (born Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari on January 5, 1986 in Denver, Colorado) is an American TV reality star and fashion designer. She rose to fame in 2004 after being cast in MTV’s reality series Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County, where she was portrayed as the “mean girl” opposite the lovable Lauren Conrad. She starred on the show for two seasons, and returned to reality television on The Hills from 2009-2010, after Lauren left the series. Once The Hills ended, Kristin stepped away from the cameras to focus on family and her career as a shoe and jewelry designer. Throughout her career, she’s also made a few attempts at acting, scoring guest appearances on shows including Veronica Mars, CSI: NY and The Middle.

Best Known For:
Kristin is best known as a cast member of MTV’s Laguna Beach and The Hills.

Personal Life:
Kristin’s relationship with her high school boyfriend, Stephen Colletti, was a big storyline on Laguna Beachand on The Hills, she dated Brody JennerIn 2010, Kristin began dating Chicago Bears quarterback Jay Cutler, who she got engaged to in April 2011. Just three months later, they called off the engagement, but it was back on by November 2011 and they tied the knot on June 8, 2013. Together, Kristin and Jay are parents to sons Camden (born Aug. 8, 2012) and Jaxon (born May 7, 2014), and on May 11, 2015, she announced she’s pregnant with their third child.

more stories!