HomeCelebs › Kristen Wiig

Kristen Wiig

Also Known As: Annie, Kris Jenner, Sexy Shana

Kristen Wiig
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: August 21, 1973
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Canandaigua, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Fabrizio Moretti
Best Quotes:

I can relate to having those people in your life that you feel are moving on to this great, big, normal life and you're like, 'What's wrong with me?'

I don't know about the romantic comedy route, although never say never.

I don't rehearse a lot. I try to keep it organic. Even in movies, the less I rehearse, the better I am.

Bio:
Kristen Wiig (born Kristen Carroll Wiig, in Canandaigua, New York, on August 22, 1973) is an American actress, comedian, and script writer. She has appeared on Saturday Night Live, and in the films Bridesmaids, MacGruber, Adventureland, and Paul. She has been nominated for both an Oscar and an Emmy.

Best Known For:
Kristen Wigg is best known for both writing and starring in Bridesmaids. She was nominated for an Oscar in 2012 for Best Original Screenplay.

Personal Life:
Kristen Wiig married actor Hayes Hargrove in 2005, but they split up in 2009. As of 2012, she is reportedly dating Fabrizio Moretti from The Strokes.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,340 other followers