HomeCelebs › Kirstie Alley

Kirstie Alley

Also Known As: Rebecca Howe, Veronica Chase

Kirstie Alley
Splashnews

Date of Birth: January 12, 1951
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Wichita, Kansas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

I am the one who got myself fat, who did all the eating. So I had to take full responsibility for it.

I believe that behind both the person who weighs 400 pounds and the one who weighs 85 there is a lot of baggage, and it has nothing to do with their bodies.

I sort of feel sorry for the next man who gets me. I may just kill him with passion. He'd better be strong and have a good heart!

Bio:
Kirstie Alley (born Kirstie Louise Alley in Wichita, Kansas on January 12, 1951) is an American actress. She made her film debut in Star Trek II: The Wrath Of Khan. Her notable film roles include roles in Look Who’s Talking, Look Who’s Talking Too, Sibling Rivalry, It Takes Too, Drop-Dead Gorgeous. Kirstie appeared on many television game shows, including Match Game and Password Plus. Her television appearances include roles on Cheers, The Last Don, Veronica’s Closet, and King of Queens. She documented her weight gain and loss struggles on her reality TV show Kirstie Alley’s Big Life. She appeared on Season 12 of Dancing With The Stars and Season 15 of the All-Stars version of the show.

Best Known For:
Kirstie Alley is best known for her roles in Look Who’s Talking, The Last Don and Cheers.

Personal Life:
Kirstie Alley met and started dating Bob Alley when she was in high school. He was a distant cousin, so they shared a name. They got married in 1970 but divorced in 1977. From 1983 -1997, she was married to Parker Stevenson. The couple share custody of their two children, William True and Lillie Price.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,348 other followers