HomeCelebs › Kimberly Stewart

Kimberly Stewart

Also Known As: Kimberly Alana Stewart

Kimberly Stewart
SplashNews

Date of Birth: August 21, 1979
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

I want for young girls to not compare themselves to what they see in pictures or in magazines or who they look up to because a lot of that stuff is fake.

I love bummer songs.

The real bummer of fame is that at some point you're bound to get demoted.

Bio:
Kimberly Stewart (born Kimberly Alana Stewart on August 21, 1979) is a socialite, reality TV star, actress, model, and fashion designer. She is the daughter of rock icon Rod Stewart.

Best Known For:
Kimberly Stewart is best known as Rod Stewart’s daughter.

Personal Life:
Kimberly Stewart dated Jack Osbourne, Ozzy Osbourne’s son. She had a breast augmentation at 18, but had the size-D implants removed in 2005. At the time, Jack joked that he’d like to keep the implants as a memento. Kimberly signed the pair and had them framed for Jack.

She later dated and got engaged to Laguna Beach’s Talan Torriero after a few weeks of courtship. They called off the engagement two weeks after their announcement.

On April 11, 2011, Benicio del Toro‘s publicist announced that Stewart was pregnant with his child. Kimberly gave birth to their daughter, Delilah Genoveva Stewart del Toro on August 21, 2011. On April 25, she was spotted exiting a restaurant with Harry Styles. He was seen leaving the Stewart residence the following morning.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,321 other followers