HomeCelebs › Kenny Chesney

Kenny Chesney

Also Known As: Kenneth Arnold Chesney

Kenny Chesney
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: March 26, 1968
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Best Quotes:

I don't think I ever feel sexy. I don't think that's for me to decide, if I'm sexy or not.

I think there is a part of life that I'm missing.

Bio:
Kenny Chesney (born Kenneth Arnold “Kenny” Chesney on March 26, 1968, in Knoxville, Tennessee) is best known for being an American country music singer. Some of his most famous songs are “No Shoes, No Shirt, No Problem,” “When The Sun Goes Down” and “Summertime.”

Best Known For:
Kenny Chesney has won awards like Top Male Vocalist of the Year in 1997, and Entertainer of the Year in 2004, 2006, 2007, and 2008.

Personal Life:
Kenny married Renee Zellweger in a private ceremony in 2005 in St. John. But just four months later on Sept. 15, they annulled the marriage. Renee cited fraud, leading many to people that Kenny was gay. He has since denied these allegations and so has she.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,707 other followers