HomeCelebs › Katie Yeager

Katie Yeager

Also Known As: Katie B. Yeager, Teen Mom 3 Molli's Mom

Katie Yeager
Courtesy Of MTV

Date of Birth: June 14, 1993
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Green River, Wyoming, United States
Best Quotes:

I didn’t realize it was my job to take care of [birth control].

I swear I fall in love with every gorgeous face. I can’t tell if it’s for real or only for the chase.

I feel like my boobs are going to explode #breastfeedingprobs

Bio:
Katie Yeager (born Katie B. Yeager on June 14, 1993 in Green River, Wyoming) is bound to be the most dramatic cast member of MTV series Teen Mom 3, where she is one of four girls whose first year of motherhood is chronicled. Her rocky relationship with her daughter’s father, ex-boyfriend Joey, left her determined to be a great single mom. She was previously featured on season four of the MTV reality series 16 & Pregnant. She stars in the music video for Kid Seuss’s single, “Broken.” Katie hopes to get a job at the Department of Family Services after attending social work school. She is also very pro-natural birth, having delivered her daughter naturally herself on August 18, 2011.

Best Known For:
Katie Yeager is best known for appearing on season four of the MTV reality series 16 & Pregnant and the new MTV series Teen Mom 3.

Personal Life:
Katie Yeager got pregnant in 2010 with her boyfriend Joey Maes. The couple’s daughter, Molli Maes, was born on August 18, 2011. The couple lived together at Joey’s parents’ house before her pregnancy, and got engaged in 2011, but broke up after Joey’s long hours at his coal mining job put a strain on the relationship and Joey cheated on Katie. The pair are no longer together, though Joey remains a part of Molli’s life.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,572 other followers