HomeCelebs › Kathy Wakile

Kathy Wakile

Also Known As: Kath, Katherina Pierri

Kathy Wakile
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: October 1, 1965
Height: 5'2"
Hometown: Wayne, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Richard Wakile
Best Quotes:

I'm no stranger to a drink or two...or three.

Sometimes I see really skinny girls. They may look great, but...they're not happy. Have a cupcake.

First rule of thumb: remember the bitch's name.

Bio:
Kathy Wakile (born Katherina Pierri on October 4, 1965) is an Italian-American reality television personality. She currently stars in the hit Bravo TV show The Real Housewives of New Jersey.

Best Known For:
Kathy Wakile is best known as one of the stars on The Real Housewives of New Jersey.

Personal Life:
Kathy Wakile is married to Richard “Rich” Wakile — they’ve been married for over 20 years. They have two children, Victoria (born 1994) and Joseph (born 1996).

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,951 other followers