HomeCelebs › Katherine Russell

Katherine Russell

Also Known As: Katherine Russell Tsarnaev

Date of Birth: January 1, 1988
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: North Kingston, Rhode Island, United States
In a Relationship With:
Tamerlan Tsarnaev
Best Quotes:

[Family Member of Katherine Russell]: Our daughter has lost her husband today, the father of her child. We cannot begin to comprehend how this horrible tragedy occurred. In the aftermath of the Patriot’s Day horror, we know that we never really knew Tamerlan Tsarnaev. Our hearts are sickened by the knowledge of the horror he has inflicted. Please respect our family’s privacy during this time.

Bio:
Katherine Russell Tsarnaev (born Katherine Russell in North Kingston, Rhode Island in 1988) is an American housewife who became a widow when her husband Tamerlan Tsarnaev was killed following his involvement in a terrorist attack.

Best Known For:
Katherine Russell is the widow of Tamerlan Tsarnaev, a man who killed three people and injured over one hundred when he planted two bombs at the Boston Marathon on April 15 2013.

Personal Life:
Katherine dropped out of college when she was 21 years old to have her daughter Zahara. She is now a widow.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,026 other followers