HomeCelebs › Kacie Boguskie

Kacie Boguskie

Also Known As: Casey Boguskie

Kacie Boguskie
Courtesy of ABC

Date of Birth: January 1, 1900
Hometown: Clarksville, Tennessee, United States
Best Quotes:

[To impress a man] I would make a dinner and give them something sentimental -- like a basket full of things that are "us." I feel like thought shows how much you care.

[My ideal mate is] outgoing, fun-loving, athletic, driven, goal oriented, sensitive but strong, not afraid to try new things, Christian, family oriented, love children.

[I hate it when my date] talks only about themselves, sticks to the boring questions and thinks dinner & a movie is a good idea for a first date.

Bio:
Kacie Boguskie, 25, (born Kacie Boguskie in Clarksville, TN circa 1987) is administrative assistant from Tennessee. She was a contestant on two seasons of “The Bachelor.” First, trying to win the love of Ben Flajnik and then in 2013, when she tried to win over Sean Lowe. A January 2013 report from Relaity Steve said Kacie was eliminated by Sean in the third episode. Page Six is reporting that Kacie started dating former “Bachelorette” contestant Ty Brown in 2012, before her second try on “The Bachelor” started airing.

Best Known For:
Kacie is best known for trying to find love twice on “The Bachelor.”

Personal Life:
Currenly dating former “Bachelor” alum, Ty Brown.

more stories!