HomeCelebs › Josh McKee

Josh McKee

Also Known As: Cowboy

Josh McKee
Courtesy Of Tumblr

Date of Birth: January 1, 1993
Height: 6'3"
Hometown: Miami, Oklahoma, United States
In a Relationship With:
Mackenzie Douthit
Best Quotes:

There is no family.

I just want to ride.

Bio:
Josh McKee (born Josh McKee in 1993 in Miami, Oklahoma), is a reality TV star. He has appeared on MTV’s reality series 16 & Pregnant. He will be appearing on the new MTV series Teen Mom 3. He is the father of Mackenzie Douthit’s baby, Gannon McKee. He is an avid rodeo bull rider. He goes back and forth about giving up the sport for safety reasons after an accident — when he wanted to provide for his son.

Best Known For:
Josh McKee is best known for appearing MTV reality series 16 & Pregnant, and now the new MTV series Teen Mom 3.

Personal Life:
Josh McKee is the fiance of MTV star Mackenzie Douthit. He began dating Mackenzie Douthit on February 24, 2010. Mackenzie got pregnant when she was just 16. The pair welcomed a son, Gannon McKee, on September 12, 2011. The couple was previously engaged, but called off their engagement in October, 2012. They got re-engaged in January, 2013.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,294 other followers