Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Josh Dallas

Josh Dallas

Also Known As: Prince Charming

Josh Dallas Celebrity Profile
REX/Shutterstock

Date of Birth: December 18, 1981
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
In a Relationship With:
Ginnifer Goodwin
Best Quotes:

I think falling in love is always a surprise, right?

If you're lucky enough to work with great actors and creative people, they're always just going to be who they are, so I don't think there's a difference between the Brits and the Americans.

It's weird to have people just calling me Prince Charming in the street. It's a lot of pressure to walk around sometimes.

Bio:
Josh Dallas (born Joshua Paul Dallas on December 18, 1981 in Louisville, Kentucky) is an American actor. He’s widely recognized for his role as Prince Charming/David Nolan on Once Upon a Time. He also played Fandral in Thor. He voiced the role of Frantic Pig in 2016’s Zootopia.

Best Known For:
Josh is best known for his role as Prince Charming/David Nolan on ABC’s Once Upon A Time.

Personal Life:
Josh married English actress Lara Pulver in 2007. The divorced in 2011. Josh and Ginnifer found love on the set of Once Upon A Time. They got engaged in Oct. 2013 and married in April 2014. Josh and Ginnifer welcomed their first child together, Oliver, in 2014. Their second child, Hugo, was born in June 2016.

more stories!