HomeCelebs › Jonathan Taylor Thomas

Jonathan Taylor Thomas

Also Known As: JTT

Jonathan Taylor Thomas

Date of Birth: September 8, 1981
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Best Quotes:

To sit in a big library amongst books and students, that was pretty cool. It was a novel experience for me.

I never took the fame too seriously. It was a great period in my life, but it doesn't define me. When I think back on the time, I look at it with a wink. I focus on the good moments I had, not that I was on a lot of magazine covers.

Jonathan Taylor Thomas (born Jonathan Taylor Weiss in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania on September 8, 1981) is an American actor. He is best known for his roles throughout the 1990s and for being an international teen idol. He played the adorable middle child on the Tim Allen series Home Improvement. He also voiced young Simba in The Lion King

Best Known For:
Jonathan is best known for being a former child star and teen sensation with his breakout role as Randy Taylor on Home Improvement. 

Personal Life:
Jonathan studied philosophy and history at Harvard University. In 2010, he graduated from the Columbia University School of General Studies. He is a vegetarian.