HomeCelebs › John Krasinski

John Krasinski

Also Known As: Jim Halpert

John Krasinski
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: October 20, 1979
Height: 6'3"
Hometown: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
In a Relationship With:
Emily Blunt
Best Quotes:

Being funny is one of my greatest strengths. I can make girls smile when they're down, and when they're having a good time, I can carry on the joke.

The perfect gadget would somehow allow me to fly. Isn't that what everybody wants? It would also cook a damn good microwave pizza. So while in flight you had something to eat - an in-flight meal. Where would I go? Well, nowadays, it would probably just take me to work a lot quicker.

Bio:
John Krasinski (born John Burke Krasinski in Newton, Massachusetts on October 20, 1979) is an American actor. He is best known for his comedic role as Jim Halpert on the US version of The Office. This role earned him two Screen Actors Guild Awards. He has also appeared in TV’s Law & Order: Criminal IntentCSI: Crime Scene Investigation, and American Dad! His film credits include It’s Complicated, License To Wed, Monsters Vs. Aliens, and Something Borrowed. John was nominated for a Sundance Film Festival Grand Jury Prize for Brief Interviews With Hideous Men, which he wrote and directed.

Best Known For:
John Krasinski is best known for his role as Jim Halpert on The Office.

Personal Life:
John Krasinski began dating Emily Bunt in 2008. The pair got engaged in 2009 and married on July 10, 2010 in Italy. They are expecting their first baby together.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,584 other followers