HomeCelebs › John Cena

John Cena

Also Known As: Cena, The People's Champion

John Cena
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: April 23, 1977
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: West Newbury, Massachusetts, United States
Best Quotes:

You can't see me.

I haven't backed down from a fight in my life.

Live fast, fight hard, no regrets.

Bio:
John Cena (born John Felix Anthony Cena on April 23, 1977 in West Newbury, Massachusetts) is an American actor and professional wrestler for the WWE. He’s also an occasional rapper, but let’s pretend that isn’t a thing. When he’s not wrecking dudes on the mat, John is making the world a better place through his charity work. He’s especially active with the Make-a-Wish Foundation, having granted more than 300 individual wishes for children in need, making him the biggest wish-granter of all time. In 2009, he received the Chris Greicius Celebrity Award, recognizing his achievements.

Best Known For:
John is best known for being a WWE Superstar.

Personal Life:
John married girlfriend Elizabeth Huberdeau in July 2009 — a marriage that lasted for three years, until John filed for divorce in May 2012. Since his divorce, reports have linked John with WWE Diva Nikki Bella.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,360 other followers