HomeCelebs › Joe Giudice

Joe Giudice

Also Known As: Joe, Giuseppe

Joe Giudice
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: May 22, 1972
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Paterson, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Teresa Giudice

Bio:
Joe Giudice (born Giuseppe Giudice, in Paterson, New Jersey) is the husband of Teresa Giudice and a personality on the reality TV show The Real Housewives of New Jersey. He met his wife in high school and they have four children together. The reality show has followed his appearances in court and time in jail over the past couple of years. He opened a pizzeria in 2010, but now lives off of wife Teresa’s income. Joe filed for bankruptcy in 2009, claiming he was $11 million in debt. In 2011, he withdrew the bankruptcy and his wife Teresa said she would pay her debts of approximately $8 million within a year. Then in 2013, he and Teresa were charged on over 50 counts of fraud.

Best Known For:
appears on The Real Housewives of New Jersey with his wife Teresa. He is known for his bad temper.

Personal Life:
Joe is married to Teresa Giudice. Together, they have four kids – Gia, Gabriella, Milania, and Audriana. Joe has openly called Teresa a “b**ch” and a “c***” on TV. He has also cheated on her.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,148 other followers