HomeCelebs › Jionni LaValle

Jionni LaValle

Also Known As: Jionni, Snooki's Husband, Bernard

Jionni LaValle Bio
Getty

Date of Birth: March 20, 1987
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: East Hanover, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Snooki
Best Quotes:

In Florida and I'm literally scared to swim in the ocean from watching shark week.

Every single time I watch 'Field Of Dreams,' I get the chills when they play that piano tone in the background.

The moment you strap your daughter in a car seat and bring it in the bedroom because mom isn't here with a boob.

Bio:
Jionni LaValle first gained notoriety when he hooked up with Snooki during the third season of MTV’s Jersey Shore. It was just a one night stand, but in season four, they started dating. Their relationship was filmed for both Jersey Shore and its spinoff, Snooki & J-Woww. Jionni grew up in New Jersey and attended Centenary College before marrying the reality star. He was studying to become a teacher and is a youth wrestling coach.

Best Known For:
Jionni is best-known for starring in the popular MTV reality shows Jersey Shore and its spinoff, Snooki & J-Woww, alongside his now wife Snooki in 2014.

Personal Life:
Jionni married Nicole “Snooki” Polizzi on November 29, 2014. They have two children together — Lorenzo Dominic Lavalle (born Aug. 26, 2012) and Giovanna Marie LaValle (born on Sept. 26, 2014). On Aug. 24, a report claimed he signed up for an account on Ashley Madison, a site used to help married men cheat.

more stories!