HomeCelebs › Jimmy Rose

Jimmy Rose

Also Known As: J.R., J-Rose

Jimmy Rose
Courtesy of NBC

Date of Birth: January 1, 1900
Hometown: Pineville, Kentucky, United States
In a Relationship With:
Heather Morgan
Best Quotes:

Thank you to all the TV and Radio stations across America for supporting people to Vote for me!

I love you Mom. I'll be home soon.

God Bless everyone who lost their lives and loved ones on [9/11].

Bio:
Jimmy Rose (born in Pineville, Kentucky) was a finalist on the eighth season of America’s Got Talent on NBC. He’s a country crooner, whose deep voice and infectious charm impressed the judges — and, obviously, the voters — propelling him to the very final rounds.

Best Known For:
Jimmy is best known for competing on the eighth season of America’s Got Talent on NBC.

Personal Life:
Jimmy has two children, and as of the run of his time on AGT, he was dating Heather Morgan. He’s also a war veteran, deployed to Iraq in 2005.