HomeCelebs › Jim Bob Duggar

Jim Bob Duggar

Also Known As: Jim Bob, Father Duggar

Jim Bob Duggar
Courtesy Of TLC

Date of Birth: July 18, 1965
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Springdale, Arkansas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Michelle Duggar
Best Quotes:

Be careful what you're good at doing, because you'll probably do a lot of it.

Be careful what you praise your children for doing, because they'll do a lot of it.

Be careful what you criticize your children for doing, because they won't want to do it anymore.

Bio:
Jim Bob Duggar (born James Robert Duggar on July 18, 1965 in Springdale, Arkansas) is an American real estate agent and television personality, who stars on the TLC show, 19 Kids & Counting, which documents his life as a father of 19 kids with his wife, Michelle Duggar. He is a former state legislator who served in the Arkansas House of Representatives from 1999-2002.

Best Known For:
Jim Bob Duggar is best known for being on the TLC reality show, 19 Kids & Counting.

Personal Life:
Jim Bob married Michelle Rurark in 1984. Together, they have 19 kids and three grandkids. They consider themselves Independent Baptist Christians, and don’t practice using birth control.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,537 other followers