HomeCelebs › Jessica Biel

Jessica Biel

Also Known As: Mary Camden, Erin Hardesty, Abigail Whistler

Jessica Biel

Date of Birth: March 3, 1982
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Ely, Minnesota, United States
In a Relationship With:
Justin Timberlake
Best Quotes:

I love being someone I'm not for a period of time. I love every minute of being in someone else's skin.

Being Sexiest Woman Alive definitely didn't just open all the doors for me, which I thought it would. I thought, 'This is going to be huge for me!' And it really wasn't at all.

My definition of sexy is not just using what you got from God, but also that you represent what you believe in. I don't want people to think I'm sexy for what I look like, I want them to find me sexy for who I am and what I do.

Bio:
Jessica Biel (born Jessica Claire Biel in Ely, Minnesota on March 3, 1982) is an American actress and model. She is best known for her role as Mary Camden on 7th Heaven and for her numerous film roles. She worked on The WB’s 7th Heaven from 1996-2006. Jessica Biel has appeared in several major films, including The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, Blade: Trinity, I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry, Valentine’s Day, New Year’s Eve, and Total Recall. Esquire magazine named her “Sexiest Woman Alive” in 2005. She emphasizes the importance of her involvement in charity work, co-founding the Make the Difference Network.

Best Known For:
Jessica Biel is best known for her role as Mary Camden on 7th Heaven and for her numerous film roles.

Personal Life:
Jessica Biel began dating Justin Timberlake in 2006. The couple briefly split in 2011, but reunited and became engaged in the same year. They married in August 2012.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,950 other followers