HomeCelebs › Jesse Eisenberg

Jesse Eisenberg

Also Known As: Jessie, Jesse

Jesse Eisenberg
Fameflynet

Date of Birth: October 5, 1983
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Queens, New York, United States
Best Quotes:

Look, I don't have a Facebook page because I have little interest in hearing myself talk about myself any further than I already do in interviews or putting any more about myself online than there already is. But if I wasn't in this position, I'm sure I would use it every day.

Mother Teresa was asked what was the meaning of life, and she said to help other people, and I thought, 'What a strange thing to say' - but maybe it's the right thing to say.

I have an iPad and I watch three things: 'The Daily Show,' '60 Minutes,' and 'Meet the Press.'

Bio:
Jesse Eisenberg (born Jesse Adam Eisenberg in Queens, New York on October 5, 1983) is an actor who made his debut in the TV series, Get Real in 1999. He went on to star in films like Roger Dodger, The Squid and the Whale and The Education of Charlie Banks. In 2010 he was nominated for an Academy Award, and won the Golden Globe for his role in The Social Network.

Best Known For:
Jesse Eisenberg is best known for his role as Mark Zuckerberg in The Social Network.

Personal Life:
Jesse Eisenberg was dating actress, Mia Wasikowska, but the two keep their relationship very private.