HomeCelebs › Jeremy Renner

Jeremy Renner

Also Known As: Renni

Jeremy Renner Bio
Getty

Date of Birth: January 7, 1971
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Modesto, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Sonni Pacheco
Best Quotes:

Architecture and building is about how you get around the obstacles that are presented to you. That sometimes determines how successful you'll be: How good are you at going around obstacles?

I live my life through fear. If I'm afraid of it I'll do it just so I'm not afraid of it anymore.

What matters to me is learning and growing, and getting to do what I love to do. As long as I can do that, I'm happy.

Bio:
Jeremy Renner (born Jeremy Lee Renner, in Modesto, California on January 7, 1971) is an American actor. He’s been nominated for two Academy Awards for The Hurt Locker and The Town. He recently donned the Hawkeye suit in the mega successful Avengers movie in 2012. Jeremy has also starred in other blockbusters, including Mission: Impossible — Ghost Protocol, The Bourne Legacy and American Hustle. In addition to acting, Jeremy is also a singer-songwriter, guitarist, keyboardist, and drummer.

Best Known For:
Jeremy is best known for his roles in The Hurt Locker and The Town, which earned him two Oscar nominations. He’s also widely recognized for playing Hawkeye in The Avengers.

Personal Life:
Jeremy revealed he secretly wed Sonni Pacheco in an interview with Capitol File. Sonni is the mother of his child, Ava Berlin Renner, whom she gave birth to on March 28, 2013.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,361 other followers