HomeCelebs › Jeremy Calvert

Jeremy Calvert

Also Known As: Jer Bear

Jeremy Calvert
Courtesy Of Facebook

Date of Birth: January 1, 1989
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Elkview, West Virginia, United States
In a Relationship With:
Married To Leah Messer
Best Quotes:

Date night with my beautiful wife I love you

Above all gifts, having my family home making memories we'll never forget has meant the most!

Bio:
Jeremy Calvert (born in Elkview, West Virginia in 1989) is an American reality TV star and a pipeliner. Jeremy and his wife, Leah Messer, star in Teen Mom 2. Jeremy is known for his polite behavior, and the sweet gestures he makes towards Leah and her girls.

Best Known For:
Jeremy Calvert is best known for being Leah Messer’s husband, and appearing on Teen Mom 2.

Personal Life:
Jeremy has been married to Leah Messer since August 2013. He is a stepfather to her 3-year-old twin daughters Aliannah and Aleeah, whose father is Leah’s ex-husband, Corey Simms. After suffering a sad miscarriage in 2012, Leah gave birth to her and Jeremy’s first child, a girl, on Feb. 4 2013.

more stories!