HomeCelebs › Jennifer Morrison

Jennifer Morrison

Also Known As: Jenny, Emma Swan, Dr. Allison Cameron

Jennifer Morrison

Date of Birth: April 12, 1979
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Best Quotes:

Ummm why is Kristin Stewart limping? Did I miss something ? #oscars

The big scandal was when I was in seventh grade and I modeled a bathing suit. Everybody freaked out!

I really do see the good in people, and I don`t want to change that.

Bio:
Jennifer Morrison (born Jennifer Marie Morrison on April 12, 1979 in Chicago, Illinois) is an American actress. Born to two teachers, Jennifer was bitten by the performance bug early. She began as a child model, then grew into a fine actress. She became a household name starring on House from 2004 to 2009, then became the star of her own show — Once Upon A Time – in 2011. One thing few fans know is that Jennifer is also an accomplished producer. In fact, she’s credited for getting Glee into the hands of creator Ryan Murphy!

Best Known For:
Jennifer is best known for playing Dr. Allison Cameron on FOX’s House, and for playing Emma Swan on ABC’s Once Upon A Time.

Personal Life:
Jennifer has a history of getting involved with her co-stars. She was engaged to House co-star Jesse Spencer, but they parted ways in August 2007. She’s now rumored to be dating Once Upon A Time co-star Sebastian Stan. (Lucky girl!)

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,913 other followers