HomeCelebs › Jenna Jameson

Jenna Jameson

Also Known As: The Queen of Porn

Jenna Jameson
Fameflynet

Date of Birth: April 9, 1974
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Bio:
Jenna Jameson (born Jenna Marie Massoli in Las Vegas, Nevada on April 9, 1974) is a former porn star.

Best Known For:
Jenna Jameson is best known for her pornographic films and appearances, and is nicknamed the “Queen of Porn.” She started in the industry as a stripper and dancer, and then acted in her first porn film in 1993. Jenna officially retired from her lucrative porn career in 2008. On April 6, she was arrested and taken to an Orange County, Calif. jail after being charged with battery for allegedly assaulting someone. Jenna was also arrested for driving under the influence when she wrapped her Range Rover around a pole in May 2012. She was charged with three misdemeanor counts, including driving under the influence of drugs and alcohol, having a blood-alcohol level over the state legal limit and driving under a suspended license. Jenna is the author of How to Make Love Like a Porn Star: A Cautionary Tale and Sugar.

Personal Life:
Jenna Jameson was married to porn star Brad Armstrong in 1996 and porn studio owner Jay Grdina in 2003, divorcing in 2006. Jenna started dating UFC champion Tito Martinez in 2006, and gave birth to their boys Jesse Jameson and Journey Jette on March 16, 2009. The couple is not together anymore, due to Jameson’s multiple arrests.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,276 other followers