HomeCelebs › Jenna Bush

Jenna Bush

Also Known As: Jenna Bush, Jenna Bush Hager, Jenna Welch Bush

Jenna Bush
PacificCoastNews

Date of Birth: November 25, 1981
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Henry Chase Hager
Best Quotes:

As a teacher you can see the difference in kids who have parents who were involved. That difference, by the time these kids get to the third grade, is drastic.

I can't wish I weren't something that I am.

I think there are many ways to serve your country.

Bio:
Jenna Bush Hager (born Jenna Bush Welch Hager on November 25, 1981 in Dallas, Texas) is an American author, editor-at-large for Southern Living magazine, special correspondent for the Today show and former teacher. She is also the daughter of President George W. Bush, who served as the 43rd president of the United States. Jenna has a fraternal twin, Barbara Bush, who is a few minutes older than her. She graduated from the University of Texas at Austin in 2004 with a degree in English.

Best Known For:
Jenna Bush Hager is best known for being the daughter of President George W. Bush. She is also a special correspondent for the Today show.

Personal Life:
Jenna Bush Hager married Henry Chase Hager in 2008 after four years together. The couple met during her father’s 2004 presidential campaign. They welcomed their first child, a daughter named Margaret Laura “Mila” Hager, on April 13, 2013.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,600 other followers