HomeCelebs › Jaycee Dugard

Jaycee Dugard

Also Known As: Jaycee Lee Dugard

Jaycee Dugard
ABC

Date of Birth: May 3, 1980
Hometown: South Lake Tahoe, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Unknown
Best Quotes:

I don't believe in hate. To me it wastes too much time. People who hate waste so much of their life hating that they miss out on all the other stuff out here

I don't feel like rage inside of me that's building ... I refuse to let [my perpetrator] have that. He can't have me ... He didn't get all of me.

I am so lucky and blessed for all the wonderful things I do have.

Bio:
Jaycee Dugard (born Jaycee Lee Dugard) was kidnapped outside of her South Lake Tahoe, Calif., home on June 10, 1991 and she was only 11-years-old. Jacyee’s captop, Phillip Garrido, raped Jaycee and she later gave birth to two girls while abducted. She was held in captivity for 18 years and lived in a shack in the backyard. Jaycee finally escaped in 2009.

Known For:
Jaycee Dugard is known for being kidnapped in 1991 by the Garridos and she remained abducted for 18 years.

Personal Life:
Jaycee Dugard has two daughters, Starlet and Angel. When she was 14-years-old, she gave birth to her first child, then her second at 17. The girls were told that Jaycee was their sister until they were finally freed in 2009.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,946 other followers