HomeCelebs › Jason Sudeikis

Jason Sudeikis

Also Known As: Schmitty, Floyd, Pete Twinkle, Officer Sikorsky

Jason Sudeikis
Bauer-Griffin

Date of Birth: September 18, 1975
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: Overland Park, Kansas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Olivia Wilde
Best Quotes:

A mustache really defines your face. My dad had a mustache when I was growing up, and I can still remember when he shaved it, he looked like a completely different person.

I've never been a shirt-off, pants-off kind of comedy guy.

I'm not buying a boat because of writing skits.

Bio:
Jason Sudeikis (born Jason Sudeikis in Fairfax, Virginia on September 18, 1975) is an American actor, writer, and comedian. He began his career in improv comedy. In 2003, he joined the Saturday Night Live team as a sketch writer. By 2005, he became a regular cast member, appearing in sketches and writing until 2013. His other TV credits include playing the role of Floyd on 30 Rock, appearing as a series regular on The Cleveland Show and Schmitty on It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia. Jason’s film roles include The Rocker, Semi-Pro, Hall Pass, Going The Distance, The Bounty Hunter, What Happens In Vegas, Horrible Bosses, Drinking Buddies, and We’re The Millers.

Best Known For:
Jason Sudeikis is best known as a series regular on Saturday Night Live and as an actor on 30 Rock.

Personal Life:
Jason Sudeikis started dating actress and 30 Rock writer Kay Cannon in 1999. The pair married in 2004. They separated in 2008 and finalized their divorce in 2010. He then dated actress January Jones from 2010-2011. In November 2011, he started dating actress Olivia Wilde. The pair got engaged in January 2013 and in October 2013 they announced that they were expecting their first baby together.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,344 other followers