HomeCelebs › Jai Brooks

Jai Brooks

Also Known As: Jai, J, Jai-dog, Jaidon

jai-brooks-bio
Courtesy of Instagram

Date of Birth: May 3, 1995
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia, United States
In a Relationship With:
Ariana Grande
Best Quotes:

now that I'm 19 I'm hoping that time ceases to exist coz I'm done getting older, I hope the universe reads this tweet

still spins me out that there are accounts named after us, it's so crazy thank you everyone for the endless support, means everything

Bio:
Jai Brooks (born Jaidon Dominic Matthew Brooks in Melbourne, Australia, on May 3, 1995) is a member of The Janoskians, an LA-based YouTube comedy group known for their gross-out humor and pranks. The group members, who are originally from Melbourne, Australia, began posting videos of their pranks and stunts to YouTube in 2011. Jai has an identical twin brother, Luke, who is also in The Janoskians. Jai dated pop star Ariana Grande from August, 2012 to July, 2013. The two reunited in April, 2014.

Best Known For:
Jai Brooks is best known for dating Ariana Grande.

Personal Life:
In October, 2013 Jai Brooks posted a lengthy Twitter rant accusing his ex-girlfriend Ariana of cheating on him with The Wanted’s Nathan Sykes. Approximately six months later, the pair were spotted in a passionate embrace at the iHeartRadio Music Awards on May 1, 2014, indicating that they had gotten back together.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,568 other followers