Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Jade Roper

Jade Roper

Also Known As: Jade Elizabeth

Jade Roper
Courtesy of ABC

Date of Birth: December 19, 1986
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Gering, Nebraska, United States
In a Relationship With:
Tanner Tolbert
Best Quotes:

Playboy is the essence of female beauty. I’ve always wanted to be a part of it.

If I never had to worry about debt, I would be very happy.

[If I could be any fictional character, it'd be] Jane Eyre. She's admirable, a heroine that relies on herself to get back on her feet. She's complex and passionate.

Jade Roper (born Jade Elizabeth Roper in Gering, Nebraska, on December 18, 1986) is a contestant on season 19 of The Bachelor, fighting for Chris Soules. She worked in LA as a cosmetic developer. She makes it to the final four, but Chris finds out that she has a secret past — she posed nude in Playboy magazine. She comes off very shy so it’s quite the shock to the girls and to Chris. She competed on the second season of Bachelor in Paradise. In the season finale episode, she got engaged to Tanner Tolbert.

Best Known For:
Jade Roper is best known for competing for Chris’ heart on The Bachelor, as well as competing on Bachelor in Paradise.

Personal Life:
Jade Roper made it to the final four on The Bachelor. In 2015, she went on Bachelor in Paradise, where she met and got engaged to Tanner.

more stories!