HomeCelebs › Jack Nicholson

Jack Nicholson

Also Known As: Jack, Randle

Jack Nicholson
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: April 22, 1937
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Neptune, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

You can't handle the truth!

Here Comes Johnny!

I'll tell you one thing: Don't ever give anybody your best advice, because they're not going to follow it.

I'm Irish. I think about death all the time.

Bio:
Jack Nicholson (born John Joseph Nicholson in Neptune City, New Jersey on April 22 1937) is an American actor, film director, producer, and writer. He has been nominated for twelve Oscars, making him the most nominated male actor of all time.

Jack has won six Golden Globe Awards, and received the Kennedy Center Honor in 2001. In 1994, he became one of the youngest actors to be awarded the American Film Institute’s Life Achievement Award. He is one of the most famous actors of all time.

Best Known For:
Jack Nicholson is best known for being a highly famous actor, and for being the most Oscar nominated male actor of all time.

Personal Life:
Jack has four children from three relationships. He has been married once. He has been in relationships with including Michelle Phillips, Bebe Buell, Janice Dickinson, Rachel Ward, Anjelica Huston and Lara Flynn Boyle. Jack grew up believing his maternal grandparents were his parents, and that his mother was his older sister. He only found out the truth in an interview in 1974, after his mother and grandmother were both dead. He does not know who his father is.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,710 other followers