HomeCelebs › Holly Madison

Holly Madison

Also Known As: Hollin Sue Cullen

Holly Madison
SplashNews

Date of Birth: December 23, 1979
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Prince of Wales Island, Alaska, United States
In a Relationship With:
Pasquale Rotella
Best Quotes:

If I could have a Barbie body, which has no cellulite, I totally would. I would like to have a flatter stomach, but that won't happen either.

I love Snooki. She's a pickle sucker!

I wouldn't mind doing Playboy again. But only if I had creative control.

Bio:
Holly Madison (born Hollin Sue Cullen on December 23, 1979 in Astoria, Oregon) is a model, showgirl, reality TV actress and the ex-girlfriend of Playboy founder, Hugh Hefner. She gained fame as one of Hugh’s girlfriends on the E! reality show, Girls Next Door. She also appeared on the eighth season of Dancing with the Stars, in 2009.

Holly was born in Astoria, Oregon, and moved to Los Angeles in 1999 to attend Loyola Marymount University. She worked at Hooters to pay for college, and was invited to parties at the Playboy mansion by Hugh Hefner. After a year of visiting, she was invited to move in and became one of Hefner’s seven girlfriends in August 2001. In February, she became his “number-one girl.” She moved out in 2008 after their breakup, and starred in her own Las Vegas topless burlesque show titled “Peepshow”. In August 2012, she announced that she and boyfriend, Pasquale Rotella, were expecting their first child together.

Best Known For:
Holly Madison is best known for being Hugh Hefner’s number one girlfriend, and for being featured on the E! reality show, Girls Next Door.

Personal Life:
Holly dated Playboy founder, Hugh Hefner, from 2001-2008. After her split from Hefner, she dated magician and illusionist, Criss Angel. The couple split in 2009, arter which, she dated Jack Barakat — a member of the band All Time Low — from 2010 until early 2011. In August 2012, Holly announced she was expecting her first child with boyfriend Pasquale Rotella.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,710 other followers