HomeCelebs › Hayden Panettiere

Hayden Panettiere

Also Known As: Hayden Leslie Panettiere

Hayden Panettiere
SplashNews

Date of Birth: August 21, 1989
Height: 5'2"
Hometown: Palisades, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Wladimir Klitschko
Best Quotes:

I know it sounds absurd, but 11 months old, I did my first commercial.

I remember reminding myself that beauty is an opinion, not a fact. And it has always made me feel better.

Every girl likes feeling hot and sexy and beautiful and likes hearing it.

Bio:
Hayden Panettiere (born Hayden Leslie Panettiere on August 21, 1989), is an American actress, singer and model. Hayden first appeared in commercials at 11 months. Her acting career began when she played Sarah Robert on One Life To Live (1994-1997) and Lizzie Spaulding on Guiding Light (1996-2000). Her “big break” came at 10-years-old when she starred in Remember the Titans. However, her most notable roles include those of Claire Bennet on Heroes (2006-2010) and Juliette Barnes on ABC’s Nashville (2012).

Best Known For:
Hayden Panettiere is best known for her starring roles on television shows Heroes (2006) and Nashville (2012).

Personal Life:
Hayden dated her Heroes co-star Milo Ventimiglia from December 2007 to February 2009. She dated heavyweight boxing world-champion Wladimir Klitschko for more than two years before splitting in May 2011. Hayden went on to date NFL player Scotty McKnight before reuniting with Wladimir.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,710 other followers