HomeCelebs › Hannah Davis

Hannah Davis

Also Known As: Hannah, Bronx Bombshell

Hannah Davis
SplashNews

Date of Birth: May 5, 1990
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Saint Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands, United States
In a Relationship With:
Derek Jeter
Best Quotes:

I’m such an oddball when I’m not working. I know how to stilt walk, and I also have a unicycle. I’m basically like a circus clown.

I didn’t know how to walk on a runway; I didn’t know how to do that runway walk. I just went out there and I walked naturally—how you would on the street—and turned around and came back. And I remember my agent saying, “Everyone’s obsessed with your walk! It’s so natural and effortless.” And I’m like, “That’s because I don’t know what I’m doing! Because I’m just walking!”

'Sports Illustrated' was the ultimate for me because it’s a sports magazine. I grew up as an athlete, [so] it’s the coolest thing ever, the best of both worlds. It’s been a dream of mine since I was 14. I remember telling my agent [at the time] that I wanted to be in 'Sports Illustrated'. He was kind of giggling because I had no boobs—I looked like a little boy, really.

Bio:
Hannah Davis (born Hannah Davis in Saint Thomas in the U.S. Virgin Islands on May 5, 1990) is a swimsuit and fashion model. Hannah began modeling at age 14 and was signed to IMG Models. She has walked in runway shows for Ralph Lauren, been seen in Sports Illustrated: Swimsuit Edition, and was the face for Ralph’s fragrance, Ralph Rocks. In addition to modeling, Hannah was also an athlete growing up — she has been playing tennis since she was eight, and won a championship for the Caribbean National tennis team and played on the Caribbean Tennis Circuit, as well as the Virgin Islands National Volleyball Team. In August 2013, she was spotted getting cozy to professional baseball player, Derek Jeter.

Best Known For:
Hannah Davis is best known for her modeling for Ralph Lauren, American Eagle, Victoria’s Secret and Levi’s.

Personal Life:
Hannah Davis is currently rumored to be engaged to New York Yankee, Derek Jeter.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,903 other followers