HomeCelebs › Hailie Scott

Hailie Scott

Also Known As: Hailie Jade

Hailie Scott
Courtesy of Twitter

Date of Birth: December 25, 1995
Hometown: Chippewa Valley, Michigan, United States

Bio:
Hailie Scott (born Hailie Jade Mathers on December 25, 1995) is the daughter of rapper Marshall Mathers (aka Eminem) and his ex-wife Kim Scott. Though she has lived a private life in Michigan — despite her father’s very public persona — she has made headlines a few times in her life. Most notably, several fake Twitter accounts were created in 2012, claiming to be “official” Hailie handles. They were not.

Best Known For:
Hailie is best known for being Eminem’s daughter.

Personal Life:
In 2013, she was crowned Homecoming Queen at Chippewa Valley High School.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,603 other followers