HomeCelebs › Ginnifer Goodwin

Ginnifer Goodwin

Also Known As: Ginny, Snow White

Ginnifer Goodwin

Date of Birth: May 22, 1978
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
In a Relationship With:
Josh Dallas
Best Quotes:

I'm a Shakespeare whore.

I am a cupcake ho.

I don’t ever want to be in a hurry. I want to enjoy the moments.

Ginnifer Goodwin (born May 22, 1978 in Memphis, Tennessee) is an American actress. Best known for her starring roles on HBO’s Big Love and ABC’s Once Upon A Time, Ginnifer — aka “Ginny” — has also appeared in many popular romantic comedies, including He’s Just Not That Into You and Something Borrowed.

Best Known For:
Ginnifer is best known for her roles on HBO’s Big Love and ABC’s Once Upon A Time.

Personal Life:
Though Ginnifer has enjoyed her fair share of gentlemen, her current boyfriend — Once Upon A Time co-star Josh Dallas — is literally her Prince Charming.

more stories!